DHB-Pokal Männer 2010/11
Die Mannschaften der 1.Bundesliga waren für die 2.Runde gesetzt
1.Runde 21./22.08.2010
21.08.2010 SG BBM Bietigheim ZL - ZL EHV Aue   36 : 28
22.08.2010 Eintracht Hildesheim ZL - ZL SV Post Schwerin   40 : 27
22.08.2010 TV Korschenbroich ZL - ZL HSG Düsseldorf n.V. 35 : 32
20.08.2010 HF Springe 3L - ZL GWD Minden   32 : 29
20.08.2010 VfL Eintracht Hagen 3L - ZL HG Saarlouis n.V. 34 : 35
21.08.2010 Lehrter SV 3L - ZL Wilhelmshavener HV   25 : 35
21.08.2010 LIT Nordhemmern/M'wald 3L - ZL Dessau-Roßlauer HV   29 : 40
21.08.2010 TSG Altenhagen-Heepen 3L - ZL VfL Bad Schwartau n.V. 28 : 31
21.08.2010 SG Leutershausen 3L - ZL TV Bittenfeld   23 : 26
21.08.2010 SC DHfK Leipzig 3L - ZL ThSV Eisenach   27 : 26
21.08.2010 TV 1893 Neuhausen ZL - 3L Leichlinger TV   40 : 26
21.08.2010 TSG Söflingen 3L - ZL HSG Frankfurt   29 : 32
22.08.2010 HV Vallendar 3L - ZL TuSpo Obernburg   34 : 42
22.08.2010 SV Beckdorf 3L - ZL HSG Nordhorn-Lingen   21 : 25
14.08.2010 HaSpo Bayreuth OL - ZL HSC 2000 Coburg   21 : 37
18.08.2010 DHK Flensborg OL - ZL HC Empor Rostock   19 : 42
21.08.2010 1.VfL Potsdam II OL - ZL SC Magdeburg II   26 : 39
21.08.2010 HC Neuruppin OL - ZL TV Emsdetten   28 : 32
21.08.2010 SV Hermsdorf OL - ZL TV 05/07 Hüttenberg   22 : 35
21.08.2010 HSG Rheinbach/Wormersd. OL - ZL TSG Groß-Bieberau   19 : 36
22.08.2010 TB 03 Roding OL - ZL HC Erlangen   22 : 31
22.08.2010 TuS 82 Opladen OL - ZL TV Groß-Umstadt   24 : 42
21.08.2010 HC Einheit Halle 05 3L - 3L TV Jahn Duderstadt   20 : 27
21.08.2010 Oranienburger HC 3L - 3L GWD Minden II n.S. 40 : 39
21.08.2010 TV Hochdorf 3L - 3L TV Gelnhausen   30 : 31
22.08.2010 THW Kiel II 3L - 3L HSG Ahlen-Hamm II   23 : 26
20.08.2010 TuS Wermelskirchen 07 3L - OL MSG HF Untere Saar   33 : 19
21.08.2010 HSG Freiberg OL - 3L TuS Ferndorf   22 : 34
21.08.2010 HSG Marienheide/Müllenb. OL - 3L SG Pforzheim/Eutingen   22 : 25
21.08.2010 SG Wallau OL - 3L SG Köndringen/Teningen   31 : 32
22.08.2010 Ludwigsfelder HC OL - 3L VfL Fredenbeck   25 : 30
22.08.2010 SG Saulheim OL - 3L HSG Gensungen/Felsberg   30 : 31
20.08.2010 SG Achim/Baden II 5L - 3L HSV Hannover   21 : 35
21.08.2010 HSG Hohn/Elsdorf OL - OL TSV Ellerbek   19 : 27
21.08.2010 MTV Soltau OL - OL SV Oebisfelde 1895   23 : 28
21.08.2010 SG TMBW Berlin OL - 5L TSG Calbe   37 : 28
21.08.2010 SG Hamburg-Nord OL - 5L TuS Esingen   24 : 25
21.08.2010 HV Stuttgarter Kickers OL - 5L TuS Volmetal   41 : 20
22.08.2010 TSV Heiningen 1892 5L - OL SG Kleenheim   29 : 26
- TuSEM Essen ZL - ZL TSV Altenholz (verzichtet)   *0 : 0
- 1.SV Concordia Delitzsch (verzichtet) ZL - 3L SV Anhalt Bernburg   0 : 0*
- 1.VfL Potsdam - - - Freilos        
- Bergischer HC 06 - - - Freilos        
2.Runde 21./22.09.2010
21.09.2010 HBW Balingen/Weilstetten BL - BL VfL Gummersbach n.V. 36 : 33
21.09.2010 TuSEM Essen ZL - BL SC Magdeburg   26 : 37
21.09.2010 TuSpo Obernburg ZL - BL HSG Wetzlar   33 : 25
21.09.2010 TV Korschenbroich ZL - BL TV Großwallstadt   25 : 24
21.09.2010 Wilhelmshavener HV ZL - BL TBV Lemgo   23 : 34
25.09.2010 Eintracht Hildesheim ZL - BL SG Flensburg-Handewitt n.V. 30 : 33
22.09.2010 HSV Hannover 3L - BL Füchse Berlin   20 : 38
22.09.2010 Oranienburger HC 3L - BL HSV Hamburg   18 : 48
22.09.2010 VfL Fredenbeck 3L - BL THW Kiel   20 : 39
22.09.2010 TuS Wermelskirchen 07 3L - BL Frisch Auf Göppingen   18 : 33
22.09.2010 TV Gelnhausen 3L - BL Dormagener HC   21 : 32
22.09.2010 HV Stuttgarter Kickers OL - BL TSG Friesenheim   25 : 36
22.09.2010 SG TMBW Berlin OL - BL TSV Hannover-Burgdorf   21 : 38
22.09.2010 SV Oebisfelde 1895 OL - BL HSG Ahlen-Hamm   23 : 38
22.09.2010 TSV Heiningen 1892 5L - BL Rhein-Neckar Löwen   19 : 49
22.09.2010 1.VfL Potsdam ZL - ZL Dessau-Roßlauer HV   22 : 24
22.09.2010 HC Empor Rostock ZL - ZL SC Magdeburg II   31 : 29
22.09.2010 Bergischer HC 06 ZL - ZL TV 1893 Neuhausen   35 : 27
22.09.2010 TSG Groß-Bieberau ZL - ZL TV Bittenfeld   21 : 31
22.09.2010 HSC 2000 Coburg ZL - ZL TV 05/07 Hüttenberg   29 : 36
22.09.2010 HC Erlangen ZL - ZL SG BBM Bietigheim   23 : 25
21.09.2010 HSG Ahlen-Hamm II 3L - ZL HSG Nordhorn-Lingen   33 : 39
22.09.2010 SG Pforzheim/Eutingen 3L - ZL TV Groß-Umstadt   31 : 22
22.09.2010 HSG Gensungen/Felsberg 3L - ZL HSG Frankfurt   33 : 29
22.09.2010 TuS Ferndorf 3L - ZL HG Saarlouis   29 : 30
22.09.2010 SV Anhalt Bernburg 3L - ZL TV Emsdetten   31 : 32
22.09.2010 TSV Ellerbek OL - ZL HSG Varel   17 : 32
14.09.2010 TuS Esingen 5L - ZL VfL Bad Schwartau   11 : 44
22.09.2010 TV Jahn Duderstadt 3L - 3L HF Springe   24 : 29
22.09.2010 SC DHfK Leipzig 3L - 3L SG Köndringen/Teningen   36 : 27
- TuS N-Lübbecke BL - - Freilos        
- MT Melsungen BL   - Freilos        
3.Runde 19./20.10.2010
20.10.2010 SG Flensburg-Handewitt BL - BL TSG Friesenheim   45 : 32
20.10.2010 Dormagener HC BL - BL THW Kiel   27 : 32
20.10.2010 TSV Hannover-Burgdorf BL - BL TBV Lemgo   28 : 25
19.10.2010 SG BBM Bietigheim ZL - BL TuS N-Lübbecke n.V. 30 : 31
19.10.2010 TuSpo Obernburg ZL - BL MT Melsungen   33 : 38
20.10.2010 Dessau-Roßlauer HV ZL - BL HSG Ahlen-Hamm   32 : 28
20.10.2010 HSG Varel ZL - BL Frisch Auf Göppingen   17 : 34
20.10.2010 HC Empor Rostock ZL - BL HSV Hamburg   21 : 46
20.10.2010 TV Bittenfeld ZL - BL Rhein-Neckar Löwen   28 : 39
20.10.2010 Bergischer HC 06 ZL - BL HBW Balingen/Weilstetten   29 : 24
19.10.2010 SC DHfK Leipzig 3L - BL Füchse Berlin   23 : 34
20.10.2010 SG Pforzheim/Eutingen 3L - BL SC Magdeburg   24 : 37
20.10.2010 TV Emsdetten ZL - ZL TV 05/07 Hüttenberg   35 : 34
20.10.2010 VfL Bad Schwartau ZL - ZL TV Korschenbroich   36 : 31
20.10.2010 HSG Gensungen/Felsberg 3L - ZL HG Saarlouis   30 : 25
20.10.2010 HF Springe 3.L - ZL HSG Nordhorn-Lingen   26 : 34
Achtelfinale 14./15.12.2010
14.12.2010 TSV Hannover-Burgdorf BL - BL SG Flensburg-Handewitt   21 : 27
14.12.2010 Füchse Berlin BL - BL HSV Hamburg   31 : 27
15.12.2010 TuS N-Lübbecke BL - BL THW Kiel   29 : 30
15.12.2010 HSG Nordhorn-Lingen ZL - BL MT Melsungen   22 : 26
15.12.2010 TV Emsdetten ZL - BL SC Magdeburg   25 : 40
15.12.2010 Bergischer HC 06 ZL - BL Frisch Auf Göppingen n.V. 28 : 30
15.12.2010 HSG Gensungen/Felsberg 3L - BL Rhein-Neckar Löwen   29 : 47
15.12.2010 VfL Bad Schwartau ZL - ZL Dessau-Roßlauer HV   34 : 24
Viertelfinale 01.-06.03.2011
01.03.2011 Frisch Auf Göppingen BL - BL SC Magdeburg   31 : 25
02.03.2011 Füchse Berlin BL - BL THW Kiel   25 : 31
02.03.2011 Rhein-Neckar Löwen BL - BL MT Melsungen   33 : 28
06.03.2011 VfL Bad Schwartau BL - BL SG Flensburg-Handewitt   27 : 34
Halbfinale 07.05.2011 (in Hamburg)
07.05.2011 SG Flensburg-Handewitt BL - BL Rhein-Neckar Löwen   22 : 20
07.05.2011 Frisch Auf Göppingen BL - BL THW Kiel   23 : 28
Finale 08.05.2011 (in Hamburg)
08.05.2011 THW Kiel BL - BL SG Flensburg-Handewitt   30 : 24