DHB-Pokal Hauptrunde 2019/20
BL = Bundesliga / ZL = 2.Bundesliga / 3L = 3.Liga / OL = Oberliga
1.Hauptrunde
17.08.2019 Lübeck SG Flensburg-Handewitt BL - 3L SV Mecklenburg Schwerin   35 : 24
17.08.2019 Lübeck VfL Lübeck-Schwartau ZL - ZL VfL Gummersbach   25 : 20
17.08.2019 Bremen TuSEM Essen ZL - ZL 1.VfL Postdam   34 : 21
17.08.2019 Bremen TSV Hannover-Burgdorf BL - OL ATSV Habenhausen   42 : 25
17.08.2019 Burscheid Wilhelmshavener HV 3L - 3L HSG Bergische Panther   30 : 24
17.08.2019 Burscheid TBV Lemgo Lippe BL - 3L Eintracht Hildesheim   37 : 26
17.08.2019 Minden ASV Hamm-Westfalen ZL - BL GWD Minden   31 : 21
17.08.2019 Minden HC Empor Rostock 3L - 3L Oranienburger HC   31 : 29
17.08.2019 Nordhorn SC DHfK Leipzig BL - 3L TSV Altenholz   40 : 27
17.08.2019 Nordhorn HSG Nordhorn-Lingen BL - 3L SG Schalksmühle-Halver   34 : 26
17.08.2019 Baunatal THW Kiel BL - 3L GSV Eintracht Baunatal   43 : 23
17.08.2019 Baunatal TV Emsdetten ZL - ZL Dessau-Roßlauer HV   35 : 33
17.08.2019 Northeim SC Magdeburg BL - 3L Northeimer HC   41 : 26
17.08.2019 Northeim VfL Eintracht Hagen 3L - ZL HSV Hamburg   30 : 29
17.08.2019 Spenge Füchse Berlin BL - ZL HSG Krefeld   35 : 22
17.08.2019 Spenge TuS N-Lübbecke ZL - 3L TuS Spenge   30 : 18
17.08.2019 Aue Die Eulen Ludwigshafen BL - 3L SG Leutershausen   27 : 23
17.08.2019 Aue EHV Aue ZL - ZL HSG Konstanz   27 : 25
17.08.2019 Balingen HSG Wetzlar BL - ZL HBW Balingen/Weilstetten   36 : 28
17.08.2019 Balingen TV Großwallstadt 3L - 3L Longericher SC   36 : 34
17.08.2019 Pforzheim Bergischer HC 06 BL - 3L TGS Pforzheim   35 : 23
17.08.2019 Pforzheim HC Elbflorenz Dresden ZL - 3L TuS Fürstenfeldbruck   31 : 28
17.08.2019 Nieder-Roden SG BBM Bietigheim ZL - 3L HSG Rodgau Nieder-Roden   28 : 27
17.08.2019 Nieder-Roden MT Melsungen BL - ZL DJK Rimpar   31 : 24
17.08.2019 Saarlouis Rhein-Neckar Löwen BL - 3L HG Saarlouis   46 : 23
17.08.2019 Saarlouis TuS Ferndorf ZL - 3L SG Nußloch   36 : 28
17.08.2019 Aachen TVB 1898 Stuttgart BL - ZL HSC 2000 Coburg   29 : 24
17.08.2019 Aachen TSB Horkheim 3L - OL BTB Aachen 1908 n.V. 34 : 33
17.08.2019 Göppingen Frisch Auf Göppingen BL - 3L TuS 04 Dansenberg   38 : 24
17.08.2019 Göppingen TSV Bayer Dormagen ZL - 3L HSG Neuss/Düsseldorf   28 : 24
17.08.2019 Hanau HC Erlangen BL - ZL ThSV Eisenach   30 : 23
17.08.2019 Hanau HSG Hanau 3L - ZL TV 05/07 Hüttenberg   23 : 21
2.Hauptrunde
18.08.2019 Lübeck SG Flensburg-Handewitt BL - ZL VfL Lübeck-Schwartau   30 : 14
18.08.2019 Bremen TSV Hannover-Burgdorf BL - ZL TuSEM Essen   34 : 25
18.08.2019 Burscheid TBV Lemgo Lippe BL - 3L Wilhelmshavener HV   40 : 23
18.08.2019 Minden ASV Hamm-Westfalen ZL - 3L HC Empor Rostock   28 : 19
18.08.2019 Nordhorn SC DHfK Leipzig BL - BL HSG Nordhorn-Lingen   31 : 21
18.08.2019 Baunatal THW Kiel BL - ZL TV Emsdetten   39 : 23
18.08.2019 Northeim SC Magdeburg BL - 3L VfL Eintracht Hagen   46 : 17
18.08.2019 Spenge Füchse Berlin BL - ZL TuS N-Lübbecke   23 : 21
18.08.2019 Aue Die Eulen Ludwigshafen BL - ZL EHV Aue   31 : 26
18.08.2019 Balingen HSG Wetzlar BL - 3L TV Großwallstadt   30 : 27
18.08.2019 Pforzheim Bergischer HC 06 BL - ZL HC Elbflorenz Dresden   28 : 22
18.08.2019 Nieder-Roden MT Melsungen BL - ZL SG BBM Bietigheim   31 : 25
18.08.2019 Saarlouis Rhein-Neckar Löwen BL - ZL TuS Ferndorf   30 : 17
18.08.2019 Aachen TVB 1898 Stuttgart BL - 3L TSB Horkheim   31 : 27
18.08.2019 Göppingen Frisch Auf Göppingen BL - ZL TSV Bayer Dormagen   33 : 24
18.08.2019 Hanau HC Erlangen BL - 3L HSG Hanau   28 : 14
Achtelfinale
25.09.2019 20:00 Uhr TVB 1898 Stuttgart BL - BL HC Erlangen   30 : 26
01.10.2019 19:00 Uhr SC DHfK Leipzig BL - BL MT Melsungen   27 : 30
01.10.2019 19:00 Uhr Füchse Berlin BL - BL SC Magdeburg   31 : 30
02.10.2019 19:00 Uhr Rhein-Neckar Löwen BL - BL Frisch Auf Gööpingen n.V. 36 : 34
02.10.2019 19:00 Uhr TBV Lemgo Lippe BL - BL Bergischer HC 06   27 : 24
02.10.2019 19:15 Uhr ASV Hamm-Westfalen ZL - BL Die Eulen Ludwigshafen   24 : 25
02.10.2019 20:00 Uhr HSG Wetzlar BL - BL THW Kiel   25 : 26
03.10.2019 17:00 Uhr SG Flensburg-Handewitt BL - BL TSV Hannover-Burgdorf   20 : 26
Viertelfinale
03.12.2019 19:00 Uhr MT Melsungen BL - BL Füchse Berlin   - : -
03.12.2019 19:00 Uhr Die Eulen Ludwigshafen BL - BL TBV Lemgo Lippe   - : -
03.12.2019 20:00 Uhr TVB 1898 Stuttgart BL - BL THW Kiel   - : -
04.12.2019 20:00 Uhr Rhein-Neckar Löwen BL - BL TSV Hannover-Burgdorf   - : -
Halbfinale
04.04.2020 Hamburg   - - -     - : -
04.04.2020 Hamburg   - - -     - : -
Finale
05.04.2020 Hamburg   - - -     - : -